Government of Egypt   Report issue

Founded: Cairo Egypt (1952)

Organization Overview

First Clinical Trial
1998
NCT02556996
First Marketed Drug
None
First NDA Approval
None
Last Known Activity
2021

Timeline

NOW
  • Now

Alternative names

Air Force Specialized Hospital, Cairo, Egypt | Alex.Armed Forces Hospital. | Armed forces hospitals Southern Region KSA | Egyptian Atomic Energy Authority | Egyptian Military Medical Services | El- Galaa Military Medical Compound | Hoda A. Atta | Medical Research and Clinical Studies Institute National Research Centre, Dokki, Giza, Egypt. | Ministry of Health and Population, Egypt | Ministry of higher education | NATIONAL CENTER FOR RADIATION RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGY | National Centre of Radiation Research and Technology, Atomic Energy Authority | National institute of diabetes and endocrinology | Quesna Central Hospital, Ministry Of Health, Egypt | Science, Technology & Innovation Funding Authority (STIFA), Egypt