Sunovion   Report issue

Contributed to NME For profit Phase 1 Phase 2 Phase 3 Phase 4
Founded: Marlborough MA United States (1984)
Status: Acquired by Sumitomo Dainippon (2009)

Organization Overview

First Clinical Trial
2000
NCT00667407
First Marketed Drug
1999
levalbuterol (xopenex)
First NDA Approval
1999
levalbuterol (xopenex)
Last Known Activity
2020

Timeline

NOW
  • Now

Mergers & Acquisitions

Historical Acquisition Tree

Alternative names

Elevation Pharmaceuticals, Inc.(now known as Sunovion Respiratory Development Inc.) | Elevation Pharmaceuticals, Inc., (now known as Sunovion Respriatory Developement Inc.) | Sepracor | Sepracor Incorporated, 84 Waterford Drive, Marlborough, MA 01752 | Sunovioin | Sunovion | SUNOVION | Sunovion Pharamceuticals Inc. | Sunovion Pharmacetuicals Inc. | Sunovion Pharmaceuticals | Sunovion Pharmaceuticals In. | SUNOVION PHARMS INC | SUNOVION RESP | Sunovion Respiratory Development | Sunovion Respiratory Development Inc. | Sunovion Respiratory Director