International Center for Diarrheal Disease Research   Report issue

Academic/Hospital Phase 1 Phase 2 Phase 3 Phase 4
Founded: Dhaka Bangladesh (1960)

Organization Overview

First Clinical Trial
1993
NCT00374023
First Marketed Drug
None
First NDA Approval
None
Last Known Activity
2022

Timeline

NOW
  • Now

Alternative names

Assistant Scientist | Assistant Scientist, Infectious Diseases Division, icddr,b | Centre for Vaccine Sciences, International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh | Chief Physician and Head, Hospitals, icddr,b | ICCDR,B | ICDDR,B: Centre for Health and Population Research | ICDDR,B: Centre for Health & Population Research | International Center for Diarrheal Disease Research, Bangladesh | International Center for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh | International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research b | International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh | International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh, Centre for Child and Adolescent Health | International Centre for Diarrhoel Disease Research, Bangladesh | International Centre for Diiarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh | Research Fellow, Nutrition & Clinical Services Division, icddr,b | Research Investigator,NCSD, icddr,b | Research Investigator, Nutrition and Clinical Services Division, icddr,b | Senior Director, Nutrition & Clinical Services Division, icddr,b | The International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh