University of British Columbia   Report issue

Academic/Hospital Phase 1 Phase 2 Phase 3 Phase 4
Founded: Vancouver Canada (1894)

Organization Overview

First Clinical Trial
1994
NCT00000579
First Marketed Drug
None
First NDA Approval
None
Last Known Activity
2022

Timeline

NOW
  • Now

Alternative names

Assistant Professor, Department of Medicine, University of British Columbia | BC Centre for Improved Cardiovascular Health | BC Children's Hospital Research Institute | BC Children's Hospital, UBC | BC Women's Hospital/UBC | Bladder Care Centre, University of British Columbia | British Columbia Centre of Excellence for Women's Health | British Columbia Children's Hospital | British Columbia Childrens Hospital Foundation | Cardiology Research UBC | Centre for Health Evaluation and Outcome Sciences (CHÉOS) | Child & Family Research Institute/University of British Columbia | Children's and Women's Health Centre of BC, University of British Columbia | Children's & Women's Health Centre of BC Branch, Vancouver BC, Canada | Children's & Women's Health Centre of British Columbia | Children's & Women's Hospital of British Columbia | David Barbic | David Scheifele | Department of Emergency Medicine, Vancouver General Hospital | Department of family practice, University of British Columbia | Departments of Anesthesiology, Pharmacology and Therapeutics, University of British Columbia, Vancouver,BC | Diabetes Research, Vancouver General Hosp | Director of Thrombosis, Division of Hematology, University of British Columbia, Canada | Division of Dermatology, University of British Columbia | Division of Gastroenterology, University of British Columbia | Dr. A McIntyre Inc; Penticton Regional Hospital | Ellen Wiebe, M.D. | Fraser Health (Royal Columbian and Eagle Ridge Hospitals) and University of British Columbia | Fraser Valley Cancer Centre Surrey Memorial Hospital, Surrey BC, Canada | GCT at Jubilee Hospital, RSA | GF Strong Hospital University of British Columbia | GI Research Institute | GI Research Institute, Vancouver, Canada | Graydon Meneilly | Huntington Study Group/University of British Columbia | Institute of Mental Health, Dept. of Psychiatry, University of British Columbia | Jason Andrade | Jayasree Basivireddy | John Street | Kelowna General Hospital | Kenneth Madden | Lions Gate Hospital | Lions Gate Hospital, University of British Columbia Department of Emergency Medicine | Nazlin Walji | Penticton Regional Hospital | Professor and Co-lead, Maternal Child Health; UBC School of Population and Public Health | Professor Department of Dermatology and Skin Science University of British Columbia | Providence Health Care/ University of British Columbia | Royal Jubilee Hospital | Simon Dobson | St Paul's Hospital | St. Paul's Hospital | St. Paul's Hospital, Canada | St Paul's Hospital Healthy Heart Clinical Trial | St Paul's Hospital, Vancouver and University of British Columbia | St. Paul's Hospital, Vancouver BC | St. Paul's Hospital, Vancouver B.C | Surrey Memorial Hospital | Surrey Memorial Hospital, Canada | Surrey Memorial Hospital Clinical Research Unit | Teddi Orenstein Lyall | The Prostate Centre at Vancouver General Hospital | The University of British Columbia | The University of British Columbia and St. Paul's Sinus Centre | The University of British Columbia/BC Children's Hospital | UBC | UBC/BCCA | UBC clinical professor in orthopaedics | UBC - Department of Family Practice | UBC Dept of EM; Lions Gate Hospital | UBC / Dept of Medicine / Nephrology | UBC Hospital | University of Britich Columbia | University of British Columbia | University of British Columbia and St. Paul's Hospital | University of British Columbia, BC Children's Hospital | University of British Columbia; BC Children's Hospital Research Institute | University of British Columbia Department of family practice | University of British Columbia, Department of family practice | University of British Columbia, Department of Health Care & Epidemiology | University of British Columbia, Department of Psychiatry | University of British Columbia, Department of Psychiatry, BC | University of British Columbia, Division of Hematology | University of British Columbia Faculty of Medicine | University of British Columbia, Faculty of Pharmaceutical Sciences | University of British Columbia & GF Strong Rehab Centre | University of British Columbia Masters Student | University of British Columbia Okanagan | University of British Columbia Orthopaedics Research Excellence Fund | University of British Columbia, Providence Health Care | University of British Columbia/Providence Health Care | University of British Columbia/St. Paul's Hospital | University of British Columbia, St. Paul's Hospital, James Hogg Research Centre | University of British Columbia, Vancouver, Canada | University of British Columbia - Vancouver Coastal Health Research Institute | University of British Columbia & Vancouver General Hospital | University of British Columbia, Vancouver General Hospital | University of British Columbia; Vancouver General Hospital | Vaccine Evaluation Center, University of British Columbia | Vaccine Evaluation Centre, Vancouver | Vancouver General Hospital | Vancouver General Hospital Foundation | Vancouver General Hospital, University of British Columbia | Vancouver Hospital | Vancouver Infectious Diseases Centre | Wiebe, Ellen, M.D.